Juniors

We support junior squash through an annual county championship and inter-county events at a wide range of age groups.

Junior Events Calendar 2019

January 2019

2 to 6, British Junior Open

5, (Copper), Hallamshire

13, South Yorkshire Graded

19&20, County training days

27, (Bronze), Fulwood

February 

9, (Bronze), University of Hull

23&24, Junior Inter counties Finals

March 

2&3, (Bronze), Pontefract

3, (Bronze), Woodfield

3, Copper, Abbeydale

8/9/10th, (Gold), English Junior Closed, Hull

23, (Bronze), Collingham

24, (Bronze), Hallamshire

April 

6&7, (Bronze), Chapel Allerton

May 

11&12, (Bronze), Pontefract

11, (Copper), Collingham

12, (Copper), Scarborough

June 

1, (Bronze), Woodfield

8, (Copper), University of Hull

22&23, (Bronze), Scarborough

June/July

Northern Cup(tbc)

For more detail on
HJSA – Adam Toes
County training days – Steve Ridge
Northern Cup – Derek Norris.

Latest news about junior squash in Yorkshire

No thumbnail available

Humber Junior Squash Association Events

HJSA Calendar of Events 2019See the poster below Allam Humber Bronze - Saturday 9 Feb.  Bookings can be made direct with England Squash athttps://www.englandsquash.com/events/bronze-16f---university-of-hull/450 New for 2019 will see the format of the HJSA Super Series change into a te...more
British Junior Championships

British Junior Championships

        Yorkshire had double success at the British Junior Championships held at Nottingham on 27/28 October, with Sam Todd winning the Boys Under 17 title in three straight games, and Nick Wall coming out on top in the Boys Under 19 event after a titanic struggle c...more
No thumbnail available
No thumbnail available

Junior Events Calendar 2018/19

Junior Events Calendar 2018/19: September 22 HJSA super series 29 Bronze Woodfield 30 South Yorkshire Junior Graded Series Abbeydale October 13 Copper Collingham 20 Bronze Woodfield November 3&4 ...more
No thumbnail available

North West Yorks Junior League

The fixtures for the junior league are as below. We'll be adding the facility to add the results shortly. Under 11s Under 13s Under 15s Red Blue Red Blue Red Blue October 14/15 Chap A 1 v Harlow Chap A 2 v Collingham 1 Wigginton v Pontefract October 21/2...more